Truck 2017 Mobile Line Up

line up

truck stage

Nothing But Thieves
Sundara Karma
Vant
Will Joseph Cook
Yonaka
Outlya
The Night Café
Mr Motivator
Deaf Havana
Cabbage
The Dreaming Spires
Banfi
the OXFORD symphony ORCHESTRA
presents sunday classics

market stage

British Sea Power
Jaws
Dream Wife
Goat Girl
Shells
Francobollo
TRASH
DECO
Zak Abel
Pumarosa
Inheaven
Kagoule
The Shimmer Band
The Rhythm Method
RedFaces
Indigo Husk
BLOXX
Palace
Honeyblood
Tom Grennan
Girl Ray
Sløtface
Catherine McGrath
Little Brother Eli
reggaerobics

late night market stage

butterz takeover
Elijah & Skilliam
Swindle
Champion & mc serious
switch djs
Heels & Souls
DJ lo:fi

the nest

Pulled Apart By Horses
Arcane Roots
Roam
Vukovi
Wstr
God Damn
Blackwaters
Yak
The Magic Gang
Superfood
Crows
Abattoir Blues
Life
Dead Pretties
Palm Honey
Hotel Lux
All Them Witches
Kevin Devine
Tigercub
Weirds
Kamikaze Girls
Husky Loops
Alpha Male Tea Party
Peaness

palm city

The Temple

Idris Elba
Fixate
Matthew Hayward
Gorillaman
Palm City Residents Opening Night Party
Lazare hoche
Delete residents
Special Guest TBC
fixate
Palm City CLosing Party

The ruins

Viewpoints
Marcel Lune
Jon Dancey
Aaron Harris
Woo
Cerveau
Casperian
Richtea
Heels & Souls
Mistabibs & DJ Spex
Bump n Grind

the barn

High Tyde
Le Boom
Jaxn
NaNNiK
Maddy Storm
MOONOVERSun
Laoise
Corella
Ambiere
Hush Mozey
Get Inuit
The Elephant Trees
Good Foxy
Gathering of Strangers
Mindofalion
Strange Cages
Luna Bay
Psyblings
Shifty Lao
Stay Hungry
The Orielles
Fur
atlas Wynd
No Violet
Ditz
Voodoo and the Crypts
Junodef
For Foresters
Crimsons

veterans & virgins

Low Island
Coldredlight
Slate Hearts
Half-decent
Catgod
31hours
The Autumn Saints
Robert saxton’s night dance fantasy
Young Women’s Music Project
wandering wires
Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Fonda 500
Chris T-T & the Hoodrats
Thomas Truax
Co-pilgrim
Hurtling
Alphabet Backwards
Matt Edible & the Obtuse angels
Shapes
Nick Cope
Lee Christian & the Prohibition Smokers Club
Candy says
HOO
Rachael Dadd
Scaramanga 6
Polly & the BD
Black Candy
Moss Clarkson
Brickwork lizards
Nick Cope

the rockin' chair

FLYING MOJITO BROS – LIVE
TINA T’URNER TEA LADy
the MARIACHIS
the monks
BLUE RINSE DJS • COMEDY • cABARET
DJS • HOOPS • SKATES • rollagirls
HIP HOP KARAOKE
HEAVENLY JUKE BOX
GLAMOPHONES
wayne carter
loose brie
BLUE RINSE DJS • COMEDY • cABARET
DJS • HOOPS • SKATES • rollagirls
OLD DIRTY BRASSTARDS
DR BLUEGRASS and the Illbilly 8
lydia rickards
JAMIE DSOUZA
BLUE RINSE DJS • COMEDY • cABARET
DJS • HOOPS • SKATES • rollagirls

the saloon

Henry Senior Jnr & The Champs
Danny Champ & Friends
Jason McNiff
Foghorn Leghorn
Felix Holt & The Radicals
John Wheatley
Caburn
Adam Barnes
Case Hardin
Don Gallardo & Friends
Loud Mountains
Paul McClure & The Local Heroes
The Rosellys
Hannah Lurati
Luke Tuchscherer
Hannah Rose Platt
The Americas
Society
Massy Ferguson
T-Belly
The Long Insiders
Stevie Ray Latham Band
Billy Mitchell
The Groovy Arts Club Band
Honey Moon